The following students earned an Academic award for earning a 3.8 GPA or above for the 2019-2020 school year while attending the South County High School.    The list is long, so it is broken down by Student class for the current year they are in.     A student receives a letter the first year they achieve this award, and a pin in subsequent years that they achieve this award.

 

You can search for names by class (below), or jump to another page here that lists everyone alphabetically by last name.  This list is by the current class of the students this year, for academic award for last year.  So if they earned this award last year while in 9th grade, then look for their name on the 10th grade list.

 

Click here to Jump to 10th Grade List

Click here to Jump to 11th Grade List

Click here to Jump to 12th Grade List 

 

 

 

10th Grade List

Last First    
Abbasi Momin    
Abebe Belen    
Abiy Elleni    
Abraham Allyson P.    
Abusbitan Amir Christian G.    
Adjei Kwabena A.    
Afework Kalab Y.    
Afzali Edris    
Agarwal Jai    
Agyapong Sandra A.    
Ahmadyar Sahar    
Amat Diya    
Amaya Joy E.    
Amini Pouya    
Anast Melina C.    
Anderson Sophia K.    
Andre Haley K.    
Appelhans Katherine N.    
Appiah Bridget K.    
Aqil Haniya    
Aquil Elijah A.    
Ardouny Christopher R.    
Argueta Karina M.    
Arias-Hernandez Cesar V.    
Aristilde Kyla G.    
Arnott Kylie A.    
Artiga Hernandez Kimberly N.    
Arya Laila    
Asaad Lana I.    
Ashraf Samiul N.    
Aspland Mackenzie H.    
Augurson Nyla M.    
Avis Samantha N.    
Azamy Edris A.    
Bach Minami E.    
Bach, Jr Eric C.     
Balgley Andrew B.    
Bannister Madison G.    
Berhe Sidona T.    
Bisrat Michael A.    
Boateng Benedict D.    
Boyer Tyler C.    
Brockway Rachel C.    
Brooks Aiden A.    
Burris Addison M.    
Buruca Canales Katerin L.    
Cabrera Nathan K.    
Cahill Joseph D.    
Caplan Emmie J.    
Carlton Ryan T.    
Chaitovitz Bella Sophia H.    
Challa Harshika    
Chin Joy    
Chong Natalie S.    
Chopra Vishav V.    
Choudhary Maria S.    
Christensen Carissa D.    
Clanton Avery K.    
Cossio Natalia C.    
Cullen Parker E.    
Damineni Vijay    
Daniel Bethel W.    
Davis Aidan C.    
Degener Brady A.    
Demissie Tinsaie M.    
Dial Olivia    
Dieffenbacher Benjamin T.    
Diep Jacob A.    
Dodd Riley G.    
Dreisbach Grace E.    
Ehrari Yosif K.    
Elsadig Selma A.    
Embry Asher L.    
English Elizabeth L.    
Eppard Anna R.    
Espinoza Llanos Joaquin J.    
Evans Aiden J.    
Evans Cindy M.    
Ferguson Taylor S.    
Figler Alana G.    
Fitzpatrick George R.    
Flora Jadyn G.    
Gahng Sujin    
Gardner Jackson A.    
Gavri Aanya    
George Zoey M.    
Gilmore Lillian G.    
Glunz Jacob M.    
Gohil Saiesha    
Gonzalez Andrea R.    
Groder Zoe I.    
Gupta Ishita    
Haag Madelyn J.    
Habibi Walid A.    
Hall Tanaya M.    
Harrison Ava P.    
Haynie Corinne R.    
Hessabian Karishme C.    
Hill Joshua R.    
Hinkle Ella S.    
Hughes Kaleb D.    
Ibrahim Aliyah A.    
Iverson Aren R.    
Jaffri Haleema A.    
Jeong Jaewoon    
Judd Cameron C.    
Jung Jae Wan    
Karousos Ava J.    
Ketcham Silas A.    
Khan Hera    
Khan Zayd A.    
Khorashadi Kian E.    
Khoury Sophia J.    
Kinder Janea S.    
Kiser Travis M.    
Knofczynski Joshua D.    
Koroma Mariama T.    
Kowalski Alexander N.    
Kumar Karishma    
Ky Jeremy S.    
Lai Lily N.    
Lane Cassandra D.    
Lathrop Grace    
Lee Sonya    
LeMay Bridget C.    
Logan Edward P.    
Ludwig Cassidy M.    
Lugo Ethan J.    
Ly Nicholas M.    
Macauley Kai D.    
Maham Brittian M.    
Mahoney Cody E.    
Marsh Katherine E.    
Martin Gianna R.    
Martino Natalya T.    
Mayo Caitlynn Adrienne    
McCollum Matthew R.    
McCord Tyler M.    
McCullough Ethan T.    
McNeal Ajayla A.    
Megan John O.    
Merani Yasmeen H.    
Miles Jamaria A.    
Million Elshaday    
Montgomery Destiny L.    
Murphy Madison E.    
Nassiri Hares    
Nelms Shaylin D.    
Ngo William M.    
Nguyen Cloe H.    
Nguyen Doan H.    
Nguyen Jenny K.    
Nguyen Julie N.    
Nguyen Nathan N.    
Nicholas Alexandria S.    
Nicholas Mary E.    
Nofal Leena A.    
Noh Hannah Y.    
Osman Eyad W.    
Ozley Caleb D.    
Panjshiri Henna B.    
Pascal Patrick R.    
Pham Kellyn    
Phan Emily A.    
Picardo Alysa Renee D.    
Pinzon Rodriguez Ricardo A.    
Plourde Gracie S.    
Powell Madeleine C.    
Primm Kaiden R.    
Puritano Sofia M.    
Raeder Ethan T.    
Rahman Makin A.    
Raisa Mumtaheena T.    
Raja Jennah N.    
Ransom, Jr Curtis R.     
Ressom Aaron H.    
Reynoldson Alex J.    
Rezentes Madeline G.    
Riedl Finn W.    
Rivera Rivera Sarah M.    
Rocha Matthew R.    
Ruiz-Ventura Johnny E.    
Samadder Alexandra A.    
Seo Isaac H.    
Shaffer John C.    
Shakeel Arsh    
Sharma Virginia    
Sharrett Abigail C.    
Sheeran Caitlin Q.    
Sheikh Khawlah    
Shirey Caleb P.    
Shouse Campbell E.    
Shreck Lydia M.    
Smith Megan M.    
Smith Olivia E.    
Soares Isadora V.    
Speidell, IV Frederick G.    
Sualeh Shaikh M.    
Sultanzada Samira R.    
Suri Ishaan Y.    
Teague Brayden C.    
Tesfaye Yohana    
Thadani Devika    
That Ton Nathan D.    
Thomas India    
Tigani, III John A.     
Togbe Michele A.    
Toth Heather M.    
Tran Brandon K.    
Tran Helene T.    
Tran Paul D.    
Trieu Amanda U.    
Trinh Amy C.    
Vann Jade F.    
Vargas Cuellar Valeska M.    
Velasco Danielle M.    
Waldron Anna F.    
Ward Robert C.    
Welland Sophia J.    
Whitener Camden C.    
Williams Mackenzie E.    
Williams Talia J.    
Williams Taylor E.    
Yared Abel    
Yasin Leyan M.    
Yonathan Maya    
Yung Ryan G.    
Zaman Myiesha R.    
Zeigler Meredith A.    
Zhu Savannah Y.    

 

 -------------------------------------------------------

  

11th Grade List 

Last First      
Abbasi Ajwa      
Addisalem Lydia      
Aeschbach Iain S.      
Ahmed Renas M.      
Akbari Elham      
Al-Husainawi Zackaria K.      
Amanuel Bethany A.      
Amgalan Maralmaa      
Amurrio Jocelyn A.      
Anderson Jair J.      
Ardrey Christopher T.      
Asfaw Kaleb      
Ashley Samantha R.      
Balakersky Maria      
Ballance Morgan E.      
Binyam Michael K.      
Birrell Brooke A.      
Bisrat Deborah Z.      
Blackmon Jadyn L.      
Bloodworth Annastasia N.      
Bonanno Ryan C.      
Booher Elena R.      
Borbidge Alexis S.      
Brodrick Riley A.      
Brogan Breona T.      
Brooke Rachael E.      
Bryant Joshua V.      
Cabot Rhys T.      
Cena Redmon D.      
Chamberlain Olivia R.      
Chapman Sarah T.      
Charters Kyra      
Chong Daniel I.      
Cline Jenna L.      
Coleman Mackenzie A.      
Curry Jaidyn E.      
Dakic Elena      
Dawson Brandon M.      
DellaVedova Miranda R.      
Deshmukh Rishika C.      
Dietrich Nate M.      
Dizon Paolo      
Doan Tiffany L.      
Dupont Lauren I.      
Emert Stephanie E.      
Evans Elliot S.      
Evans Laurie A.      
Fabela Brendan Luke B.      
Ferreira Sofia      
Festekjian Shaunt A.      
Figueroa-Carrion Benjamin N.      
Fikru Meron      
Fisher Cameron K.      
Fortunato Jenna M.      
Frank Cali N.      
Frederick Shadai Z.      
Frost Alexis A.      
Frye Grace M.      
Galle Yasmeen M.      
Gedra Elizabeth L.      
Gordon Alanni M.      
Gordon Brian A.      
Gravatt Enoch S.      
Gribschaw Claire G.      
Grove Alexander M.      
Grunzke Tyler W.      
Guevara Rosas Maria Fe      
Gupta Niya      
Hailu Helagenet G.      
Haley Hannah W.      
Haque Kimberly L.      
Haroon Abdul-Rahman      
Harrison Courtney N.      
Hartley Beck C.      
Heath Kaylee N.      
Helms Joseph A.      
Helms Katherine P.      
Herrera Terreros Alvaro J.      
Hickman Jack M.      
Hinkle Ethan W.      
Hoang Ken D.      
Huarniz Arostegui Genesis T.      
Ibrahim Rana      
Jaghori Eva H.      
Jaghory Marjon      
Jahar Sedey J.      
Jean-Gilles Judy A.      
Karandikar Asmita      
KC Pawan      
Khan Obaid Ur R.      
Khoury Olivia S.      
Kim Daniel S.      
Kim Soohyun      
Kipps Charlotte J.      
Klunder Aurelia M.      
Knofczynski Luke D.      
Kolb Julia A.      
Kurz Kaitlyn M.      
LaChanse Vivian M.      
Le Taylor M.      
Lee Katie      
Lee Na-Kum      
Lehrer Emily C.      
Lemley Aubrey H.      
Luong Mia T.      
Ly Kate-Lin H.      
Mahmud Iman      
Manning Zachary C.      
Marinkovich Ana Joy M.      
Matier Connor M.      
McMurray Elisa J.      
McMurray Sophia R.      
Merani Mateen H.      
Mesfin Tsion A.      
Mohamed Youssef M.      
Mulligan Ryanne A.      
Mulugeta Maryamawit M.      
Murray Sarah E.      
Murugavel Mugilan      
Myles Imani E.      
Nackerdien Nawaal C.      
Nelson Hannah J.      
Ngo Jonathan M.      
Nguyen Anthony D.      
Nguyen Faith C.      
Nguyen Khang D.      
Nguyen Richard T.      
Nguyen Victoria T.      
Odom Christopher E.      
Ong Devin      
Packer Jordyn C.      
Park Faith K.      
Park Maribeth Myka S.      
Pastino Connor N.      
Patel Zachary K.      
Patterson Andrew R.      
Patterson Gavin J.      
Patterson Spencer M.      
Peazant Trenton X.      
Pietrak Julie L.      
Pokharel Rishika      
Poulsen Cooper W.      
Powell Robert E.      
Puentes Alyssa B.      
Purcell Sydney R.      
Rahmani Issa      
Rankin Victoria E.      
Rashidi Shawn P.      
Ratanavong Lindsay M.      
Rawat Keya Basanti D.      
Razaq Haywad      
Reddy Ronit G.      
Ressom Nathan H.      
Resta Emily E.      
Rodriguez Ocampo Angeles S.      
Rohin Hadya Z.      
Rolfe Christine M.      
Sambrana John Steven Jay M.      
Sanie Summer S.      
Sedghi Vista      
Shaikh Femi J.      
Siddiqi Zackary S.      
Silva Avril D.      
Skog Emma L.      
Smith Alexa M.      
So Emily      
Solomon Ruth      
Soni Vishwa A.      
Stinson Saige C.      
Su Hui Hong      
Suleman Shadia E.      
Sunia Iosefa D.      
Tang Vinh Q.      
Tariq Laraib      
Teodovich-Velasco Diego      
Thibodeau Kyrie M.      
Thompson William C.      
Togbe Parfait F.      
Tran Khang H.      
Urben Brighid G.      
Valencia Gabriella G.      
Van Beek Skye T.      
Veliz-Vargas Valeria G.      
Wallace, Jr. Vincent M.       
Walsh Connor T.      
Waugh Robert J.      
Wiermanski Lauren L.      
Wilson Maya N.      
Winston Elana S.      
Woldeabzgi Heran G.      
Yusufi Daniel      
Zapanta Rebekah J.      

 

---------------------------------------------------------- 

 

12th Grade List 

Last First        
Acheson Mikyla G.        
Aeschbach Connor K.        
Aggarwal Nikhil V.        
Agyapong Yvonne T.        
Ahmadyar Sadaf        
Ahmed Serina J.        
Alula Bemnet A.        
Amparo Lauren N.        
Ash Shaliya M.        
Asri Milen        
Atif Ayesha        
Balgley Eleanor Y.        
Ballance Aidan R.        
Barbosa Mincy M.        
Barnett Matthew J.        
Beal Tyler M.        
Bell Isabella I.        
Bin Shimkeya Raiyan R.        
Bland Dalton J.        
Bogale Natan Z.        
Borenstein Max J.        
Brettell Remy G.        
Brickner Kristin A.        
Bridges Christina L.        
Brundidge Lauren D.        
Bryant William E.        
Butler Sean A.        
Camara Djibril D.        
Cammarata Christopher J.        
Campbell Braylee L.        
Carr Eva M.        
Castleman Olivia P.        
Cerami Maeson E.        
Chaitovitz Samantha R.        
Chubb Alaya K.        
Chung Jiwon        
Clanton Riley L.        
Clark Katrina D.        
Cleary Caroline H.        
Connor Rebecca L.        
Contreras Gabriella C.        
Correa-Rodriguez Alex M.        
Dang Ty Pho N.        
DuBravac Nicholas R.        
Duling Mary H.        
Dunn Dylan A.        
Earle Alexandra F.        
Ellis Carlissa B.        
Ellison Lacie A.        
English, IV Joseph M.         
Eppard Jake G.        
Errahmani Hajar        
Estrada-Washington Tajhoir K.        
Evans Truman P.        
Flannery Owen R.        
Gabavics Avery N.        
Gallagher Daniel J.        
Gamarra Zuniga Camila T.        
Gamarra Zuniga Natalia N.        
Garber Cameron B.        
Gigrich Thomas A.        
Gilmore Meaghan E.        
Glover Emma M.        
Graham Daniel A.        
Grassley Isabel L.        
Gravatt Arianna Y.        
Green Jordan C.        
Gregg Alexis C.        
Gudiel David A.        
Guilbault Colin R.        
Habibi Ayeza A.        
Harrigan Hodge Nia L.        
He Yan Y.        
Herbison Sherilyn M.        
Hill Jessica C.        
Hinani Hiba        
Holder Gabriel E.        
Holgate Michael T.        
Hopkins Kathryn F.        
Hussain Warisha        
Huynh Vy P.        
Iyer Aadith S.        
Jafri Zaheeda A.        
Jama Hajer A.        
Jami Yasmin        
Jankunis Catherine G.        
Jasim Mand M.        
Jasper Carlin A.        
Jennings Talbot S.        
Johnson Olivia B.        
Jones Sydney I.        
Jouhal Nekita K.        
Jung JaeHo        
Jyothi Tejas S.        
Kalkwarf Craig P.        
Keefe Owen D.        
Kim Claire Y.        
Kim Kyurhee        
Kim Mingang        
Kliem Emily N.        
Knowles Kaitlyn J.        
Ko Trisdan C.        
Krein Julia E.        
Kwak Julia S.        
Kwitchoff Justin Y.        
Lahat Jaella A.        
Le Andrew N.        
Le Linda        
Leak Laila M.        
Lecaros Marisol P.        
Lee Breenice C.        
Lee Julia H.        
Lee Yuna C.        
Lopez Melendez Johana        
Lynam Halle G.        
Lyu Isaac D.        
Mabalay Ana Gabrielle M.        
Maldonado-Aguilera Gaby M.        
Malike Fatima        
Mankin Peter M.        
Marshall Quincy J.        
Martin Cara E.        
Martino Kathryn B.        
Martinos Steven F.        
Maruf, Jr. Maruf H.        
Mazzei Isabella M.        
McCarthy Belle L.        
McCollough Hunter A.        
McLaughlin Elizabeth J.        
Megan Jack V.        
Mendez-Juarez Melissa        
Mertz Ella G.        
Michel-Le Sara K.        
Miska Charles J.        
Miska Charles J.        
Mitchell Antonio J.        
Multani Manraj S.        
Murphy Emilie F.        
Murphy Meghan A.        
Myers Judah T.        
Nalls Ryan C.        
Nelson, II Gregory V.        
Nguyen Cindy Uyen Chi V.        
Nguyen Gabrielle M.        
Nguyen Kenneth K.        
Nguyen Sydney V.        
Noorzai Madina A.        
Nzekwesi-Albert Chelsea C.        
Onibudo Nathan J.        
Onorato Emily M.        
Ovono Ela Karl G.        
Owens Cameron G.        
Paraiso Cadence J.        
Paravecchia Aidan J.        
Parikh Nina V.        
Park Mikayla Marie S.        
Pastino Meghan E.        
Patel Anna J.        
Patel Gaurav T.        
Patel Shaunak R.        
Pederson Audrey G.        
Perritt Olivia J.        
Pham Hannah H.        
Pham Truc T.        
Phan Jordan K.        
Phillips Keegan B.        
Plate Nicole M.        
Ponce Samantha A.        
Prasad Ruhani        
Rajpurohit Radhika        
Ramos Giovanni A.        
Randle Katherine M.        
Rawat Karan Bag S.        
Reaves Jaiden O.        
Redding Gracyn A.        
Repczynski Marie        
Resoom Milda Y.        
Resta Catherine S.        
Richardson Sara N.        
Rivera Elias A.        
Robinson Payton O.        
Rocke Abigail A.        
Rogers Joshua M.        
Rose Kaitlyn E.        
Rowley Wyatt S.        
Rozelsky Kenneth M.        
Safar Luna F.        
Sage Evan A.        
Salman Shayan D.        
Sands Jazmine D.        
Schultz Andrew D.        
Shaffer Sofia K.        
Shahin Nicholas K.        
Shasho Kevin        
Shaukat Ans        
Shekar Prartna S.        
Shevlikar Riddhi D.        
Simpkins Kyle        
Simunyola Niza A.        
Small Taylor M.        
Smallwood Kalil B.        
Snow Victoria L.        
Soares David        
Sorensen Lucas E.        
Specht Mason J.        
Stockman Kelly A.        
Storer Cydney J.        
Streator Sarah K.        
Suleman Amina Z.        
Suwaneh Sillah        
Taha Rama        
Taibl Mary Lane R.        
Tasker Nicholas A.        
Teddy Nolawit H.        
Telleria Kayla M.        
Tetteh Sanaa A.        
Tharrington Avery G.        
Thomas Mathias        
Tickle Hannah L.        
Tilahun Ruth M.        
Touch Kesarah K.        
Tran Annie T.        
Tran Benjamin J.        
Tran Ngoc H.        
Tran Quynh N.        
Tucker Hannah R.        
Vergona Isabella C.        
Villagomez Rafael A.        
Warner Stephen A.        
West Mason N.        
West Sara C.        
Whitlock Koa S.        
Wiggins Jordan D.        
Wilkie Emma M.        
Williams Curtis B.        
Williams Grace C.        
Wommack Joel B.        
Yerdaw Menase M.        
Yoakum Reese E.        

 

 Congratulations to all of these outstanding SCHS Students!